skip navigation
Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Oct 9
L
KC Sabres
Tournament Centre #1
FINAL
Sun Oct 16
L
Westend Bruins
Tournament Centre #1
FINAL
Sun Oct 23
L
Westfort Rangers
Tournament Centre #1
FINAL
Sun Oct 30
L
@ Elks 82's
Tournament Centre #1
FINAL
Tue Nov 1
T
@ Norwest Stars
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Wed Nov 9
W
@ KC Sabres
TC #1
FINAL
Mon Nov 14
T
Westend Bruins
Current River Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 18
W
@ Kenora, ON
Kenora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sat Nov 19
W
@ Brandon, MB
Kenora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sat Nov 19
L
@ Springfield
Kenora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sun Nov 20
W
@ MacDonald
Kenora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Mon Nov 21
W
@ Westfort Rangers
Current River Arena
FINAL
Sun Nov 27
T
Elks 82's
TC #1
FINAL
Fri Dec 2
L
@ Norwest Stars
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 2
W
Westfort Rangers
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 3
L
West End Bruins
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 3
T
@ Elks 82's
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sun Dec 4
L
@ West End Bruins
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 10
T
Norwest Stars
Current River Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 16 -
KC Sabres
Current River Arena
7:00 PM EST
Mon Dec 19 -
@ West End Bruins
Current River Arena
6:30 PM EST
Fri Dec 23
W
Westfort Rangers
Current River Arena
FINAL
Thu Jan 5
W
@ Elks 82's
Grandview
FINAL
Tue Jan 10
T
@ Norwest Stars
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sun Jan 15
L
@ KC Sabres
TC 1
FINAL
Wed Jan 18 -
@ West End Bruins
TC1
6:30 PM EST
Thu Jan 19
W
West End Bruins
PAA
FINAL
Fri Jan 20
W
KC Sabres
FWG
FINAL
Sat Jan 21
W
@ St Boniface Black
Current River
FINAL
Sat Jan 21
T
@ Fort Frances Canadiens
Current River
FINAL
Sun Jan 22
L
Elks 82's
Current River
FINAL
Tue Jan 24
L
@ Westfort Rangers
TC1
FINAL
Thu Feb 2
T
@ KC Sabres
TC1
FINAL
Fri Feb 3
W
@ Elks 82's
TC1
FINAL
Fri Feb 3
W
Norwest Stars
TC1
FINAL
Sun Feb 5
L
Norwest Stars
TC2
FINAL
Mon Feb 6
W
Elks 82's
Current River Arena
FINAL
Tue Feb 7
L
Norwest Stars
Nor'West Arena
FINAL
Sun Feb 12
L
@ Norwest Stars
Port Arthur Arena
FINAL
Tue Feb 14 -
West End Bruins
Nor'West Arena
6:30 PM EST
Sun Feb 26 -
@ Westfort Rangers
TC1
5:00 PM EST
Thu Mar 2
W
Elks 82's
Delaney
FINAL
Fri Mar 3
L
Fort Frances Canadiens
First Nations 1
FINAL
Sat Mar 4
W
Dryden Paper Kings
First Nations 2
FINAL
Sat Mar 4
W
@ Kenora Thistles
First Nations 1
FINAL
Sun Mar 5
L
@ Fort Frances Canadiens
Fort William Gardens
FINAL
Mon Mar 6
W
@ Elks 82's
Current River
FINAL
Wed Mar 8
W
KC Sabres
TC1
FINAL