skip navigation

2023 Neebing Classic Tournament

Follow this page for scores and other information

U11A Game Results

grp Team name game 1 game 2 game 3 game 4 totals % seed
Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA
A Neebing Hawks 1 1 1 0 1 5 1 2 2 2 4 1 4 8 9 3rd
A Norwest Stars 1 1 1 2 4 3 2 5 0 0 1 5 5 11 9 2nd
A KC Whalers 2 6 3 2 5 1 2 5 0 2 5 1 8 21 5 1st
A Elks Athletics 0 3 6 0 3 4 0 1 6 0 1 4 0 8 20 4th
B Neebing Wildhawks 2 5 2 2 5 0 2 6 1 2 3 1 8 14 4 1st
B Current River Comets 0 2 5 0 0 3 0 0 5 2 5 0 2 10 13 3rd
B Elks Peterson Building Supplies 2 5 0 2 3 0 1 2 2 0 1 3 5 11 5 2nd
B Manitouwadge Copper Kings 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 20 4th

U13A Game Results

Team name game 1 game 2 game 3 game 4 totals % seed
Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA Pts GF GA
Neebing Hawks 0 6 8 0 2 5 0 1 6 2 5 0 2 14 19 .424 7th
KC Kraken 0 3 4 2 6 1 2 6 1 0 3 5 4 18 11 .621 4th
Westfort Rangers 2 8 6 2 3 1 2 5 0 2 5 3 8 21 10 .677 2nd
North End Flames 0 4 6 0 3 7 0 4 6 2 5 0 2 16 19 .457 6th
Volunteer Pool Bearcats 2 6 4 0 1 6 2 5 0 0 2 5 4 14 15 .483 5th
Westfort Maroons 2 4 3 0 1 3 2 7 3 2 5 2 6 17 11 .607 3rd
Fort Frances Times Tigers 2 5 2 2 6 4 2 5 0 2 5 0 8 21 6 .777 1st
Dryden Thunder Crunch 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 17 9th
Manitouwadge Copper Kings 2 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 2 2 15 .059 8th

Quarter, semi and final games

U11A
Gm 35  Feb 4  6:30 pm FN#1  Neebing Hawks (2)vs     Elks Peterson (3)
Gm 36  Feb 4  6:45 pm FN#2  Current River (7) vs    Norwest Stars (3)
Gm 39  Feb 5  9:00 am FN#1  Elks Peterson (1) vs KC Whalers (2) OT
Gm 40  Feb 5  9:15 am FN#2  Current River (2) OT vs  Neebing Wildhawks (1)
Gm 43  Feb 5  12:00 pm FN#1  Current River (2) vs KC Whalers (5)

U13A
Gm 37  Feb 4  7:30 pm FN#1  North End (2) vs WF Maroons (7)
Gm 38  Feb 4  7:45 pm FN#2  Volunteer Pool. (1) vs KC Kraken (5)
Gm 41  Feb 5  10:00 am  FN#1  WF Maroons (3) vs Fort Frances (5)
Gm 42  Feb 5  10:15 am  FN#2  KC Kraken (0) vs Westfort Rangers (4)
Gm 44  Feb 5  1:15 pm  FN#1 Westfort Rangers (1) vs Fort Frances (4)

U9 Shootout Finals

Norwest Shooting Stars are the winners of the Shootout

Neebing Wildhawks are the Finalists

congratulations!

Fastest Skater Competition Winners

U11A girls-  Vaughn Dodwell

U11A boys- Alejandro Destine-Homac

U13A girls- Gianna Gushulak

U13A boys- Jaxxon Dawson